Site Overlay

2019 KCBS Results

Congratulations to All of our 2019 Teams!

Overall Winners

1 Smokin’ Bandits BBQ
2 Big B’s BBQ
3 The Big Orange Smokers
4 Doss BBQ and Steak
5 LEE LA Q
6 Pig Destroyer
7 Creekbank Smokers
8 Buckeye Barbeque
9 2 Swine Crew
10 Veteran Pork Pullers
11 991 BBQ
12 Grumpy Old Smokers
13 Smokey Mountain Q
14 Serious Hog
15 Barking Pig BBQ
16 Smokin in the Country
17 Notorious P.I.G
18 Purdoms BBQ
19 AdamsBarbecue
20 Pig Sicles
21 Prater’s BBQ
22 ROSCOE BROWN SMOKE TEAM
23 Mini Fusion
24 Smokin Pimp
25 Moonshiner BBQ
26 Bama Que’n & Brew’n
27 Big Boyz BBQ
28 Barbecue Republic
29 Hunka Burnin Butts
30 Bourbon Pigs Barbeque
31 Volunteer Q
32 Playground Smokers
33 Bacon and Eggs
34 Brad’s Pit
35 Smoke In The Grove
36 Legacy Barbecue
37 Granny’s Clubside Cookers
38 RPQue
39 Sweet Cheeks Pit BBQ
40 Battleground BBQ
41 Bulldog BBQ

Chicken

1 Doss BBQ and Steak
2 Smokin’ Bandits BBQ
3 Creekbank Smokers
4 Pig Destroyer
5 Big B’s BBQ
6 Buckeye Barbeque
7 Veteran Pork Pullers
8 Bulldog BBQ
9 Serious Hog
10 2 Swine Crew
11 Pig Sicles
12 LEE LA Q
13 Smokin in the Country
14 Sweet Cheeks Pit BBQ
15 991 BBQ
16 Grumpy Old Smokers
17 Smokin Pimp
18 Prater’s BBQ
19 Notorious P.I.G
20 Bourbon Pigs Barbeque
21 The Big Orange Smokers
22 Moonshiner BBQ
23 AdamsBarbecue
24 Smoke In The Grove
25 Mini Fusion
26 Barking Pig BBQ
27 Purdoms BBQ
28 Hunka Burnin Butts
29 Volunteer Q
30 Smokey Mountain Q
31 Playground Smokers
32 Big Boyz BBQ
33 Brad’s Pit
34 Bama Que’n & Brew’n
35 ROSCOE BROWN SMOKE TEAM
36 Barbecue Republic
37 Bacon and Eggs
38 Legacy Barbecue
39 Granny’s Clubside Cookers
40 RPQue

Ribs

1 The Big Orange Smokers
2 Smokin’ Bandits BBQ
3 Bama Que’n & Brew’n
4 Big B’s BBQ
5 Serious Hog
6 Pig Destroyer
7 Purdoms BBQ
8 ROSCOE BROWN SMOKE TEAM
9 2 Swine Crew
10 Barking Pig BBQ
11 Sweet Cheeks Pit BBQ
12 991 BBQ
13 LEE LA Q
14 Buckeye Barbeque
15 Hunka Burnin Butts
16 Doss BBQ and Steak
17 Bacon and Eggs
18 Creekbank Smokers
19 Smokey Mountain Q
20 Pig Sicles
21 Barbecue Republic
22 Big Boyz BBQ
23 Smokin Pimp
24 Battleground BBQ
25 Notorious P.I.G
26 Grumpy Old Smokers
27 Smokin in the Country
28 RPQue
29 Veteran Pork Pullers
30 Mini Fusion
31 Legacy Barbecue
32 AdamsBarbecue
33 Moonshiner BBQ
34 Brad’s Pit
35 Volunteer Q
36 Playground Smokers
37 Prater’s BBQ
38 Bulldog BBQ
39 Bourbon Pigs Barbeque
40 Granny’s Clubside Cookers
41 Smoke In The Grove

Anything Butt

1 LEE LA Q
2 Smokey Mountain Q
3 Veteran Pork Pullers
4 Big B’s BBQ
5 Prater’s BBQ
6 Doss BBQ and Steak
7 AdamsBarbecue
8 2 Swine Crew
9 The Big Orange Smokers
10 Smokin’ Bandits BBQ
11 RPQue
12 Buckeye Barbeque
13 Grumpy Old Smokers
14 991 BBQ
15 Creekbank Smokers
16 Notorious P.I.G
17 Mini Fusion
18 Barking Pig BBQ
19 Barbecue Republic
20 Smoke In The Grove
21 Bourbon Pigs Barbeque
22 ROSCOE BROWN SMOKE TEAM
23 Pig Destroyer
24 Moonshiner BBQ
25 Bacon and Eggs
26 Smokin in the Country
27 Purdoms BBQ
28 Playground Smokers
29 Volunteer Q
30 Brad’s Pit
31 Big Boyz BBQ
32 Pig Sicles
33 Granny’s Clubside Cookers
34 Battleground BBQ
35 Bama Que’n & Brew’n
36 Smokin Pimp
37 Serious Hog
38 Hunka Burnin Butts
39 Legacy Barbecue

2019 High School Culinary Arts Steak Cook Off Winners

1st Place McGavock High School – Chef Mike Walker’s team

2nd Place Blackman High School –  Chef Frank Pinnix’s team

3rd Place Smyrna High School – Chef Alberto Villalobos’s team

Referral Award- Chef Frank Pinnix from Blackman referring Chef Lyndsey Weatherford, Nolensville High School Team